U18
Girls - Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
Home Team |
Away Team |
Date |
Field |
Time |
Stonecast
Contracting Ltd - WL |
Pur &
Simple Restaurant - GSC |
Monday Aug 14/23 |
Beamsville Lions #1 |
6:30pm |
Homes
By Hendriks - LSC |
Smithville
Chiropractic - WL |
Monday Aug 14/23 |
Beamsville Lions #1 |
8:30pm -Gold Game |
U18 B |
Tue |
Aug 16 |
20:30 |
Southward 1 |
Erie Powder Coating - GSC |
John Deere - GSC |
U18B |
Thu |
Aug 17 |
18:30 |
Southward 2 |
Lincoln (Lime) - LSC
|
Erie Powder Coating - GSC |
|
Final Day - Saturday August 19th, 2023
U8 Boys & Girls -West Lincoln
|
|
|
|
Home Team |
Away Team |
Date |
Field |
Time |
U8B - Beamsville Family Dentistry - LSC |
U8B - Mountainview Building Group - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 6 mini |
9:00am |
U8B - Zwaagstra Trucking - WL |
U8B - Ginger - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 7 mini |
9:00am |
U8B - Service Master - WL |
U8B - Sicards - WL |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 6 mini |
10:00 am |
U8G - Durward ones Bradwell (DJB) - WL |
U8G - Lime - WL |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 7 mini |
10:00 am |
U8B - Beamsville Lions Club - LSC |
U8B - Paulmacs Pets - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 6 mini |
11:00 am |
U8G - FTS - WL |
U8G - West Niagara Swan Club - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 7 mini |
11:00 am |
U8B - Millwood -WL |
U8B - Maroon - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 6 mini |
12:00 am |
U8G - Julie Swayze - LSC |
U8G - Stanpac - WL
|
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 7 mini |
12:00 am |
U8B - Smithville Dental - WL |
U8B - Julie Swayze - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 6 mini |
1:00 pm - Gold |
U8G - Canadian Leak Detection - LSC |
U8G - Yellow - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex 7 mini |
1:00 pm - Gold |
Boys U14 - West Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Royal Blue - LSC |
Red - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex #1 |
10:30am |
Corey Schilstra - DSC |
John Deere - GSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex #1 |
12pm |
GP Wealth - PSC |
Niagara Pallet - WL |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex #1 |
1:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls U14 - West Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smithville Chiropractic - WL |
Sawmill Golf - PSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex #2 |
9am |
All Star Rental - DSC |
Grimsby Kia - GSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex #2 |
10:30am |
Pink - LSC |
winner 9am game |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex #2 |
12pm |
DBR Transport - LSC |
Moda Optometry - GSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Leisureplex #2 |
1:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys U12 - Dunnville |
|
|
|
|
Games will be 2 x 25 min halves - if tied, straight to shoot outs. |
|
|
|
Tier 2 |
Away Team |
Date |
Field |
Time |
Home Team |
|
John Deere - GSC |
Spry Health Clinic - GSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 1 |
9:00 am - Game 1 |
Deboss Garage - DSC |
Canadian Tire - DSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 2 |
9:00 am - Game 2 |
Lifetime vision - PSC |
RCL Br. 127 - GSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 4 |
9:00 am - Game 3 |
Peninsula Painting - GSC |
Winner Game 3 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 1 |
11:00pm- Game 4 |
Winner Game 1 |
Winner Game 2 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 2 |
11:00pm- Game 5 |
Loser Game 4 |
Loser Game 5 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 2 |
1:00 pm |
Winner Game 4 |
Winner Game 5 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 1 |
1:30 pm- Gold Game |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys U12 - Dunnville |
|
|
|
|
Games will be 2 x 25 min halves - if tied, straight to shoot outs. |
|
|
|
Tier 1 |
Away Team |
Date |
Field |
Time |
Home Team |
|
Julie Swayze - LSC |
Rijus - DSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 1 |
10:00 am - Game 1 |
Westland Greenhouse - LSC |
Mossimos - PSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 2 |
10:00 am - Game 2 |
Kaizen Performance - WL |
Navy - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 4 |
10:00 am - Game 3 |
FTS - WL |
Winner Game 3 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 1 |
12:00pm- Game 4 |
Winner Game 1 |
Winner Game 2 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 2 |
12:00pm- Game 5 |
Loser Game 4 |
Loser Game 5 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 2 |
2:00 pm |
Winner Game 4 |
Winner Game 5 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Field 1 |
2:30 pm- Gold Game |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U12 Girls - Grimsby - tier 2 - 6 teams |
|
|
|
Games will be 2 x 25 min halves - if tied, straight to shoot outs.
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 - 8,10,12
|
Pool 2 - 9,11,13
|
|
|
|
Southward #3
|
Southward #4
|
Date
|
Time
|
|
Pink VS Grimsby Healthy Smile |
Grimsby Orthodontics - Dr. Boersma VS Kit steel |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
9:00am |
|
Grimsby Healthy Smiles
VS Grimsby
|
Kit Steel VS Zwaagstra Trucking
|
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
10:30am |
|
Pink VS Grimsby |
Grimsby Orthodontics - Dr. Boersma VS
Zwaagstra Trucking
|
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
12:00PM |
|
Winner Pool 1 vs 2nd Pool
2
|
Winner Pool 2 vs 2nd Pool
1
|
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
1:30pm |
|
Gold Game |
Consolation Game |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
3:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U12 Girls - Pelham - Tier
1
|
7 Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Suite Trip PSC #4 |
Turkstra DSC#5 - Game 1 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Centennial 2 |
9:00am |
Brock Golf PSC #3 |
Meesters WL #6 - Game 2 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Centennial 1 |
9:00am |
Oakridge PSC #2 |
Julie Swayze #7 - Game 3 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
EL Crossley |
9:00am |
Winner Game 2 |
Winner Game 3 - Game 4 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Centennial 1 |
11:00am |
Henly LSC #1 |
Winner Game 1 - Game 5 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Centennial 2 |
11:00am |
L2 |
L3 - Game 6 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Centennial 1 |
12:00pm |
W5 |
W4 - Game 7 |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Centennial 1 |
1:00pm - Gold Game |
|
|
|
|
|
U10 Boys - Pelham |
|
|
|
|
Home Team |
Away Team |
Date |
Field |
Time |
Zwaagsttra Trucking - WL |
Avertex - WL |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Glynn A Green #4 |
11am |
Lime - LSC |
Tucker Homes - PSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Glynn A Green #2 |
11am |
Navy - LSC |
Service Master Niagara - WL |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Glynn A Green #1 |
11am |
Kinsmen - PSC |
Julie Swayze - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Glynn A Green #4 |
12pm |
Yellow - LSC |
Westland Greenhouse - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Glynn A Green #3 |
12pm |
Reuter & Reilly - PSC |
Stanpac - WL |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Glynn A Green #2 |
12pm |
Sicards - WL |
Royal Blue - PSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Glynn A Green #1 |
12pm - Gold Game |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U10 Girls Final Day Beamsville Lions Park Saturday Aug 19 |
|
|
|
Home Team |
Away Team |
Date |
Field |
|
Bert Vis Flooring - WL |
Niagara Pallet |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Lions 3 |
10:00 AM |
Linwell Gardens Ltd - LSC |
Tucker Homes - PSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Lions 5 |
11:00 AM |
Travel Addix - PSC |
Outdoor Traditions - LSC |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Lions 3 |
11:00 AM |
Canadian Leak Detection - LSC |
Winner of 8th vs 9th |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Lions 5 |
12:00 PM |
Avertex |
Bridge Builder |
Sat, Aug 19/23 |
Lions 3 |
12:00 pm(Gold medal Game) |
|
|
|
|
|