Final Day 

WEST NIAGARA INTERLOCK FINAL DAY SCHEDULES  - Aug. 27th, 2022

GRIMSBY LOCATION -  Under 12 Girls - Teams 5,6,7,8,9,10.

U12 GIRLS - 2 TIERS - 6 TEAMS
GRIMSBY SOUTWARD #3 AND #4
Games - 2 x 25 min halves

POOL 1 - TEAMS - 5.7.9 - DBR Transport, Grimsby Orthodontics, Silver-Oak Ridge.

POOL 2 - TEAM 6, 8, 10 - DJB, Kit Steel,

                                            Turtle Jacks

SOUTHWARD #3 SOUTHWARD #4
9AM DBR Transport vs Grimsby Orthodontics DJB vs Kit Steel
10:30AM Silver - Oak Ridge vs Grimsby Orthodontics Kit Steel vs Turtle Jacks
12PM DJB vs Turtle Jacks DBR vs Silver - Oak Ridge
1:30PM WINNER POOL 1 WINNER POOL 2
VS VS
2ND PLACE POOL 2 2ND PLACE POOL 1
3PM GOLD GAME CONSOLATION GAME

 

                                        

























 WEST LINCOLN LOCATION - U14 Boys & U14 Girls   Schedule Click Here
AUGUST 27TH, 2022 LEISURPLEX #1 LEISURPLEX #2
9AM THE WOOD SHED VS THE ARCHITECTS ORTHOMEN (DR. CHES MACNEIL) VS UPPER DECK YOUTH CENTRE U14 Boys
10AM JOHN DEERE VS MEESTERS INSURANCE RED STALLION VS TURTLE JACKS U14 Girls
11AM CONSOLATION GAME  WINNERS OF 9AM GAMES GOLD GAME U14 Boys
12PM CONSOLATION GAME WINNERS OF 10AM GAMES GOLD GAME U14 Girls












 

LINCOLN LOCATION - Under 10 girls


BEAMSVILLE LIONS PARK
BVL #3
8am
9am Julie Swayze vs Green - Sobeys
10am Zwaagstra Trucking vs West Niagara Swans Club
11am Blue - Boggio vs Shoppers Drug Mart
12pm Niagara Pallet vs Winner of 10am Game
1pm Jordan House Tavern vs Silver - Oak Ridge


 






















  Under 10 boys  - Schedule Click Here

U10 Boys - Beamsville Lions Park
BVL #5 - U10 Boys
8am Teal - Fonthill Lions vs Red
9am Silver - Reuter & Reilly vs Niagara Pallet
10am Winner 8am vs Blue Portage Mutual
11am Westland Greenhouse Solutions vs Purple
12am Stanpac vs Green Sawmill
Gold Game 1pm Julie Swayze vs Avertex








 










                                 U12 Girls - Teams 1,2,3,4 - Beamsville Lions Park 

U12 GIRLS - TIER 1- 4 teams BEAMSVILLE LIONS PARK
Games - 2 x 25 min halves
BVL # 4
8AM Teal vs Green - Peak Performers
9AM Blue - Pharma Choice vs Outdoor Tradition
10AM
11AM CONSOLATION GAME
12PM GOLD GAME

WEST LINCOLN LOCATION -  U8 Girls & U8 Boys


U8 Boys -WEST LINCOLN - LESURIPLEX
LP#7 LP#6
8AM Sicard - WL vs Julie Swayze - LSC
9AM Paulmacs Pets - LSC vs Homes by Hendriks - LSC Zwaagstra Trucking - WL vs Yellow - LSC
10AM Purple - LSC vs Royal Canadian Legion - LSC
11AM Navy - LSC vs Silver - LSC
12PM The Wood Shed - WL vs FTS - WL


















U 8 GIRLS - WEST LINCOLN
LESURIPLEX #6
8AM MOUNTAIN HOME - LSC VS JULIE SWAYZE - LSC
10AM FLAMBOROUGH TECHNICAL SERVICES - WL VS ORANGE - LSC
11AM M.K. RITTENHOUSE & SONS LIMITED - LSC VS BEAMSVILLE MEDICAL PHARMACY - LSC
12PM BERT VIS - WL VS WINNER 10AM

 

Under 12 boys (Interlock) - Schedule Click Here













 

 PELHAM LOCATION - 

Tier 2- Bottom- 2 Pools
Tier 1- Top 4- 1 Pool Pool 1 Pool 2
1-Julie Swayze (Silver)- LSC 1- Purple- LSC 2- Silver- PSC
2 -Orange- WL 3- Emerald- GSC 4- Orthoman- GSC
3- Julie Swayze (Royal)- LSC 5- Millwood - WL 6- Moore - GSC
4- Blue- PSC
West Lincoln Leisureplex #4 Centennial 1
Friday Aug 26th 6:30PM #8- Purple- LSC vs Millwood - WL #9 - Silver - PSC vs Moore- GSC
Friday Aug 26th Beamsville Lions #4 Centennial B
6:30PM #1  Silver -LSC vs  Royal - LSC #2 - Orange - WL vs Blue PSC
Centennial 1 Centennial B
Saturday Aug 27th 8AM #10- Millwood- WL vs Emerald- GSC #11- Silver- PSC vs Orthoman- GSC
9AM #3- Blue- PSC vs Royal- LSC #4- Orange- WL vs Silver - LSC
10:00AM #12- Purple- LSC vs Emerald- GSC #13- Moore- GSC vs Orthoman- GSC
11:00AM #5- Orange- WL vs Royal- LSC #6- Blue PSC vs Silver LSC
12:00PM # 14 - 2v2 #15- 3v3 Tier 2 crossover games
1:00PM #7- Tier 1 Gold (1v2) #16- Tier 2 Gold (Crossover 1v1)
3 pts- win, 1 pt for tie, 1 pt for shut out.
In case of a tie we will go with:
1. Head to head
If still tied:
2. Points for and against
If still tied:
3. Coin toss
 Gold game goes to shoot outs.
Please note, adjustments may be made to this schedule.













 









 

U18 Boys and U18 Girls - Will have final game last week of soccer on game night.

U18 BOYS
THURSDAY AUG. 25TH BEAMSVILLE LIONS #2 SICARD RV - WL VS LINWELL GARDENS - LSC

6:30PM GOLD GAME

 

           
THURSDAY AUG. 25TH SOUTHWARD #5 ROYAL BLUE - GSC VS RED - GSC 6:30PM
     
   
     
   
U18 GIRLS
MONDAY AUG. 22ND SOUTHWARD #5 SMITHVILLE DENTAL - WL VS CAL - VAL CANADA - GSC 6:30PM
MONDAY AUG 22ND LEISUREPLEX  #3 SMITHVILLE CHIROPRACTIC - WL VS WILSON TROPHY - LSC 6:30PM GOLD GAME
 


 

 

 

 

© 2022, WNISL  :: privacy
login
Forgot password?